Below is an advertisement.
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

Front Office Directory

Arizona Diamondbacks
Chase Field
401 E. Jefferson St.
Phoenix, AZ 85004
dbacks.com
Tel: (602) 462-6500

Executive Office
Ken Kendrick
Managing General Partner
Mike Chipman
General Partner
Jeff Royer
General Partner
Derrick Hall
President & Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Towers
Executive Vice President & General Manager
Tom Harris
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Cullen Maxey
Executive Vice President, Business Operations
John Fisher
Sr. Vice President, Ticket Sales and Marketing
Nona Lee
Sr. Vice President and General Counsel
Marian Rhodes
Sr. Vice President, Chief Human Resources & Diversity Officer
Josh Rawitch
Sr. Vice President, Communications
Roland Hemond
Special Assistant to the President & CEO
Luis Gonzalez
Special Assistant to the President & CEO
Accounting
Craig Bradley
Vice President, Finance
Jeff Jacobs
Director, Financial Management
Chris James
Director, Accounting
Jeffrey Barnes
Accounting Supervisor
Christina King
Accounts Receivable & Payable Specialist II
Becky Owen
Sr. Accountant/Corporate Partnerships
Kellie Tarin
Staff Accountant & Administration
Leah Brandenburg
Staff Accountant
Administration
Brooke Mitchell
Executive Assistant to the President and CEO
Sandra Cox
Executive Assistant to the Managing General Partner and CFO
Katy Bernham
Executive Assistant, Business Operations
Judge Allen
1st Impression Specialist/ Staff Asssistant
Chuck Massari
1st Impression Specialist
Whitney Temple
Receptionist
Baseball Operations
Bob Gebhard
Vice President, Special Assistant to the GM
Junior Noboa
Vice President, Latin Operations
Billy Ryan
Assistant General Manager
Bill Bryk
Special Assistant to the GM and Major League Scout
Todd Greene
Special Assistant to the GM and Major League Scout
Jerry Krause
Special Assistant to the GM
Barry Axelrod
Special Assistant to the GM
Craig Shipley
Special Assistant to the GM
Mike Fetters
Major League Quality Control
Kristyn Pierce
Executive Assistant, Baseball Operations
Ray Montgomery
Director, Scouting
Brendan Domaracki
Assistant Director, Scouting
Todd Donovan
Northeast Supervisor
Spencer Graham
West Coast Supervisor
Greg Lonigro
Mid-Atlantic Supervisor
Steve McAllister
Midwest Supervisor
Howard McCullough
Southeast Supervisor
John Bartsch
Area Scout - Northern CA, Central/Northern NV
Nate Birtwell
Area Scout - OH, TN, KY, MI
Hal Kurtzman
Area Scout - Central CA (LA County-Long Beach)
T.R. Lewis
Area Scout - GA, Jacksonville, SE TN
Joe Mason
Area Scout - AL, MS, East LA
Rick Matsko
Area Scout - PA, NJ, WV, MD, DE, DC, VA
Jeff Mousser
Area Scout - Southern California
Rusty Pendergrass
Area Scout - South TX, West LA
Tony Piazza
Area Scout - AR, KS, MO, OK, Southern IL, Southern IN
Donnie Reynolds
Area Scout - WA, OR, ID, MT, Northwest Canada
Joe Robinson
Area Scout - NE, KS
JR Salinas
Area Scout - North TX, North LA
Mike Serbalik
Area Scout - NY, New England
Rick Short
Area Scout - Central/Northern IL, Central/Northern IN, WI, IA, MN, SD, ND
George Swain
Area Scout - NC, SC
Frankie Thon, Jr.
Area Scout - Southern Florida, Puerto Rico
Doyle Wilson
Area Scout - AZ, NM, CO, UT, Las Vegas
Luke Wrenn
Area Scout - FL
Homer Newlin
PT Scout, West Florida
Jim Marshall
Sr. Advisor, Pacific Rim Operations
Mack Hayashi
Director, Pacific Rim Operations
Luís Baez
Scouting Supervisor, Dominican Republic
Elvis Cruz
Scout, Dominican Republic
Rafael Mateo
Scout, Dominican Republic
José Ortiz
Scout, Dominican Republic
Gregorio Ramirez
Scout, Dominican Republic
Luís Gonzalez A.
Scout, Colombia
José Díaz Pérez
Scout, Panama
Julio Sanchez
Scout, Nicaragua
Alfonso Bustamante
Scout, Venezuela
Andres Garcia
Scout, Venezuela
Marlon Urdaneta
Scout, Venezuela
Ken Crenshaw
Major League Head Athletic Trainer
Ryan DiPanfilo
Assistant, Major League Trainer
Nathan Shaw
Major League Strength and Conditioning Coordinator
Neil Rampe
Major League Manual & Performance Therapist
Roger Riley
Sr. Director, Team Travel
Chad Chiffin
Assistant, Home Clubhouse
Jimmy Garrett
Assistant, Home Clubhouse
Shawn Moore
Assistant, Home Clubhouse
Lupe Uribe
Assistant, Home Clubhouse
Bob Doty
Manager, Equipment & Visiting Clubhouse
Scott Baarson
Assistant, Visiting Clubhouse
Brad Grems
Assistant, Visiting Clubhouse
Charlie Hrvatin
Assistant, Visiting Clubhouse
Shane Sanchez
Assistant, Visiting Clubhouse
Scott Centala
Consultant
Mike Bell
Director, Player Development
TJ Lasita
Assistant, Player Development
Susan Webner
Director, Minor League Administration
David Rivera
Assistant Medical Coordinator
Ryan Isaac
Director, Baseball Operations
Sam Eaton
Coordinator, Baseball Operations
Mike Piatnik
Major League Scout
Brian Boehringer
Pro Scout
Mike Brown
Pro Scout
Clay Daniel
Pro Scout
Bob Cummings
Pro Scout
Jeff Gardner
Pro Scout
Bill "Chief" Gayton
Pro Scout
Bradley Kelley
Pro Scout
Pat Murtaugh
Pro Scout
Tom Romenesko
Pro Scout
Scipio Spinks
Pro Scout
Wade Taylor
Pro Scout
John Vander Wal
Pro Scout
Peter Wardell
Junior Scout
Ben Johnson
Junior Scout
Josh Herzenberg
Junior Scout
Kenny Williams Jr.
Junior Scout
Jacob Williams
Scout Team Manager
Jim Currigan
Baseball Operations Video Coordinator
Allen Campbell
Major League Video Coordinator
Broadcasting
Scott Geyer
Vice President, Broadcasting
Rob Weinheimer
Sr. Director, Game Operations and Multi-Media Productions
Boyd Erickson
Senior Graphic Designer
Zach Alvarez
Graphic Designer
Brian Gundell
Graphic Designer
Jennifer Stewart
Team Photographer
Eric Hanson
Audio Engineering Specialist III
Patrick Reynolds
Engineering Specialist III
Bob Brenly
Broadcaster, TV Color Analyst
Steve Berthiaume
Broadcaster, TV Play-by-Play
Joe Garagiola
Broadcaster, Television Analyst
Greg Schulte
Broadcaster, Radio Play-by-Play
Tom Candiotti
Broadcaster, Radio Color Analyst
Jeff Munn
Broadcaster, Radio Play-By-Play and Host
Rodrigo Lopez
Broadcaster, Spanish Radio Color Analyst
Richard Saenz
Broadcaster, Spanish Radio Analyst
Oscar Soria
Broadcaster, Spanish Radio Play-by-Play
Leslie Farrell
Broadcasting and Multi-Media Traffic Specialist I
Steve Silvertooth
Manager, Broadcast Engineering
Noah Berlin
Supervisor, Game Operations and Entertainment
Bobby Freeman
Musical Mascot/ Entertainment Assistant
Josh DeFamio
Supervisor, dbTV Graphics
Steve Miller
Video Editor/ Media Specialist III
Jeff Cederbaum
Video Production Specialist
Stephen Rodack
Video Production Assistant
Communications
Casey Wilcox
Director, Player & Media Relations
Josh Greene
Director of Publications
Pat O'Connell
Manager, Player & Media Relations
Katie Krause
Manager, Corporate Communications
Jim Myers
Coordinator, Communications
John Prewitt
Supervisor, Social Media
Jennifer Stewart
Team Photographer
Community Affairs
Debbie Castaldo
Vice President, Corporate & Community Impact
Tara Trzinski
Manager, Community Programs
Robert Itzkowitz
Sr. Manager, Community Events
Julie Romero
Manager, Multicultural and Partner Programs
Paulette Purnell
Coordinator, Special Events and Community Outreach
Elyssa Tapetillo
Intern - Community Affairs
Corporate Partnerships
Judd Norris
VP, Corporate Partnerships
Kerri White
Director, Corporate Partnership Services
Eddie Gamez
Sr. Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Jeff Campbell
Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Tiffanie Tallman
Sr. Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships Services
Kristie VanEngelen
Account Services Executive
Alison Lund
Account Services Executive
Stephanie Scheidler
Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships Services
Jennifer Bernstein
Project & Research Specialist
Facilities & Event Services
Russ Amaral
Vice President, Facilities & Event Services
Sean Maguire
Sr. Director, Security
Bryan White
Director, Event Services
Jim White
Director, Facilities Engineering
Jose Montoya
Director, Facility Services
Marshall (Spud) Cheever
Sr. Manager, Facilities Engineering
Greg Green
Sr. Manager, Security
Rofeal Daniels
Guest Services Manager
Megan Duffy
Guest Services Manager
Sharon Holmes
Guest Services Manager
Kurt Kleinknecht
Guest Services Manager
Alan Sokolsky
Systems Manager, Facility Engineering
Tim Casey
Supervisor, Facility Engineering
Ramon Grijalva
Supervisor, Facility Services
Oscar McLaurin
Manager, Facilities Services
Chris Near
Roof Specialist
Jeff Gomez
Event Coordinator
Mike Pekar
Control Room Coordinator
Justin Nelson
Event Crew
Audra Tiffany
Administrative Assistant, Security & Building Services
Gail Finley
Administrative Assistant, Engineering
Andres Guillen
Coordinator, Mail - Shipping and Receiving Services
Fritz Huble
Mail Technician
Robert Anderton
Security
Richard Arellanes
Security
Mike Crocker
Security
Reynaldo Cota Jr.
Security
Kathleen Dovey
Security
Harvey Epstein
Security
Enrico Eversley
Security
Ryan Fairchild
Security
Gary Hadley
Security
Richard Hill
Security
Anthony Hopper
Security
Benjamin Kucaba
Security
Terry Reed
Security
John Mahan
Security
Larry Moyer
Security
Chris Taylor
Security
Arthur Woodson
Security
John Warnock
Security
Sergio Cuevas
1st Impressions Specialist/Security WOW Lobby
Michael Fox
Engineer
Kevin Griffin
Engineer
Leonard Jack
Engineer
Gene Leatherwood
Engineer
Jesus Lugo
Engineer
Doug Montonaro
Engineer
Amy Habermann
Engineer
Phillip Wirth
Engineer
Kevin Yoder
Engineer
Grant Trenbeath
Head Groundskeeper
Karl Gant
Assistant Head Groundskeeper
Doug Pierski
Outside Landscape Manager, Groundskeeping
Brandon Isbell
Groundskeeper
Chris Arnold
Groundskeeper
Trinidad Grijalva
Housekeeping Supervisor
Leonardo Mares
Housekeeping
Samantha Granado
Housekeeping
Barbara Trujillo
Facilities Services Housekeeping Attendant
Human Resources
Diana Rodriguez
Human Resources Assistant
Jackie Dickerson
Benefits Manager - Human Resources
Curtis Tarrant
HR Generalist
Information Technology
Bob Zweig
Vice President, Chief Information Officer
Craig Pozen
Sr. Director, Business Systems & Applications
Jay Gaskin
Director, IT Systems & Infrastructure
Manuel Sanchez
Sr. Manager, Networking and Telecom
Aaron Schiefelbein
Business Systems Administrator
Lynsey Downing
IT Systems Administrator
Travis Rockey
Business Intelligence Developer
Jennifer Blatt
Administrative Assistant
Legal
Caleb Jay
Sr. Director, Legal Affairs and Associate General Counsel
Candace Kerege
Administrative Assistant
Marketing
Karina Bohn
Vice President, Marketing
Dustin Payne
Sr. Manager, Marketing and Promotions
Rayme Lofgren
Manager, Marketing and Advertising
Meagan Hermosillo
Coordinator, Marketing
Brooke Badley
Intern - Marketing
Cody Callahan
Intern - Marketing
Special Projects
Graham Rossini
Vice President Special Projects and Fan Experience
Jeff Rodin
Director, Baseball Outreach & Development
Jeff Swanson
Manager, Baseball Outreach and Alumni Relations
David Dunne
General Manager, Salt River Fields
Michael Bouscher
Sr. Manager, Salt River Fields Operations
Matt Helmeid
Director, Special Projects & Brand Development
Mike Feder
Southern Arizona Coordinator
Marshall Jennings
Spring Training Head Groundskeeper
Jonathan Larson
Spring Training Lead Groundskeeper
Frankie Gonzalez
Spring Training Lead Groundskeeper
Ticket Sales, Service & Operations
Kenny Farrell
Sr. Director, Business Strategy & Operations
Ryan Holmstedt
Sr. Director, Ticket Sales
Cory Parsons
Director, Season Ticket Services
Josh Simon
Director, Ticket Operations
Mike Dellosa
Director, Season Ticket Sales and Inside Sales
Luis Calderon
Sr. Manager, Ticket Operations
Tim Martin
Manager, Suite Sales
Diney Ransford
Manager, Suite & Premium Services
Jamie Roberts
Manager, Season Ticket Services
Travis Baker
Manager, Inside Sales
Josh Holley
Manager, Ticket Operations
Marcos Moreno
Supervisor, Inbound Ticket Sales
John Troglia
Data Assistant, Ticket Operations
Neil Birdsall
Data Assistant, Ticket Operations
Steve Behling
Data Specialist
Christiana Olude
Ticket Accounting Specialist
Brandon Buser
Sr. CRM Database Analyst
Demar Amacker
CRM Database Analyst
Alissa Teves
Ticket Sales Analyst
Lindsey Ross
Ticket Sales and Services Administrator
Jeremy Eisler
Sr. Account Executive Suite & Premium Sales
E.A. McDonough
Account Executive, Suite and Premium Sales
Anthony Synegal
Sr. Account Executive and Team Lead, Group Sales
Johanna Kasdorf
Sr. Account Executive, Group Sales
Daren Heaton
Sr. Account Executive, Group Sales and Education Programs
Geno Fata
Account Executive, Group Sales
Brian Gutschwager
Account Executive, Group Sales
Garrett King
Account Executive, Group Sales
Kristen Leetz
Account Executive, Group Sales
Tom Demeter
Account Executive, Group Sales
Alexis Espinosa
Account Executive, Group Sales
Jonathan Elosegui
Account Executive, Group Sales
Daniel Ingold
Account Executive, Group Sales
D.J. Drysdale
Account Executive, Group Sales
Matthew Bodmer
Account Executive, Group Sales
Carter Motley
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Alex Kim
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Steven Plante
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Nancy Rosett
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Noel Guevara
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Alexa Luzecky
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Steve Platz
New Season Ticket Holder Advisor
Andrew Fadell
New Season Ticket Holder Advisor
Carsten Bocchi
Account Executive, Season Tickets
Trevor Harvey
Account Executive, Season Tickets
Matt Crandley
Account Executive, Season Tickets
Brenton Dene
Account Executive, Season Tickets
Dan Boswell
Account Executive, Season Tickets
Tim Smith
Account Executive, Season Tickets
Jay Bennett
Account Executive, Season Tickets
Chase Barbier
Account Executive, Season Tickets
Quincy Lee
Account Executive, Season Tickets
Ian Connell
Sales Consultant
Jacara Ware
Sales Consultant
Casey Dadio
Sales Consultant
Elliott Alston
Sales Consultant
Zach Scheele
Sales Consultant
Carissa Miller
Sales Consultant
Eric Barrera
Sales Consultant
Cameron Castro
Sales Consultant
Renee Klaff
Sales Consultant
Heath Hockett
Sales Consultant
Mike Bailey
Sales Consultant
Kim Lewis
Sales Consultant
Stephen Logsdon
Sales Consultant
Michael Wernick
Sales Consultant
Christian Larimer
Sales Consultant